2016 Race Results

Race Results

2016 Back of Beyond Paddle Race

Men’s Elite

1 224 Trent Hickman M 50:59.5
2 200 Lucas Tracy M 51:03.7 +0:04.2
3 39 Bill Fowler M 55:41.4 +4:41.9
4 239 Brook Staples M 56:30.7 +5:31.2
5 228 Michael Schwab M 58:39.5 +7:40.0
6 38 David Brostuen M 59:14.6 +8:15.1
7 191 Grant Heinz M 59:50.5 +8:51.0
8 37 Adam Weitzel M 1:06:55.6 +15:56.1
9 193 Rich Trump M 1:07:46.0 +16:46.5
10 343 Shaine Ebrahim M 1:09:52.6 +18:53.1

Women’s Elite

1 40 Denise Higgison F 55:49.2
2 238 Amy Staples F 59:03.7 +3:14.5
3 219 Roxanne Christiansen F 1:02:44.3 +6:55.1
4 218 Nadia Almuti F 1:02:49.1 +6:59.9
5 42 Camille Swan F 1:02:58.7 +7:09.5
6 342 Mary Sundblom F 1:04:40.1 +8:50.9
7 41 Starr Fowler F 1:10:58.8 +15:09.6
8 196 Laura Dewey F 1:13:08.4 +17:19.2
9 222 Heidi Miller F 1:14:58.8 +19:09.6

Men’s Open

1 199 Jason Malczych M 53:58.0
2 221 Chris Knoles M 54:40.5 +0:42.5
3 223 David Olbending M 55:19.9 +1:21.9
4 140 Ryan Trump M 56:32.3 +2:34.3
5 137 Rich Phippen M 56:50.4 +2:52.4
6 210 Chris Hall M 57:02.2 +3:04.2
7 139 Andy Lanes M 57:26.4 +3:28.4
8 236 Steve Anderson M 58:59.0 +5:01.0
9 146 Larry Niehaus M 59:29.3 +5:31.3
10 142 John Fox M 1:00:32.0 +6:34.0
11 132 Bret Ford M 1:01:14.0 +7:16.0
12 211 Jeff Barnett M 1:02:12.1 +8:14.1
13 217 Bob Mikkelson M 1:02:26.9 +8:28.9
14 215 Creughton Baird M 1:02:44.6 +8:46.6
15 129 Ray Pratt M 1:05:20.4 +11:22.4
16 237 Mark Vaughn M 1:05:47.7 +11:49.7
17 143 Kris Stoppenhagen M 1:08:41.5 +14:43.5
18 135 Rob Oertel M 1:09:17.7 +15:19.7
19 141 Greg Johnson M 1:11:48.5 +17:50.5
20 226 Chad Davis M 1:13:34.6 +19:36.6
21 138 Grant Cooper Cooper M 1:14:58.8 +21:00.8
22 220 Gerardo St.Clair M 1:15:21.2 +21:23.2
23 133 Kevin Christensen M 1:19:16.3 +25:18.3
24 145 Rob Harrison M 1:24:59.8 +31:01.8
25 216 Francisco Kiolseth M 1:25:55.1 +31:57.1
26 131 Jeremy Wallis M 1:29:35.1 +35:37.1
27 136 James Remington M 1:35:30.3 +41:32.3
28 134 Clinton(Butch) Wright M 1:35:35.0 +41:37.0
29 235 Rob Gillilas M 1:37:46.8 +43:48.8
30 128 Zach Pistorius M 1:38:24.5 +44:26.5

Women’s Open

1 187 Mia Stockdale F 54:02.1
2 188 Tiffany Harrison F 55:36.6 +1:34.5
3 279 Jayne Saunders F 58:55.3 +4:53.2
4 183 Ashley Nelson F 59:35.2 +5:33.1
5 227 Sloan Johnston F 59:57.1 +5:55.0
6 178 Susan Johnson F 1:01:38.6 +7:36.5
7 162 Anna Ford F 1:04:38.6 +10:36.5
8 280 Anna George F 1:05:59.3 +11:57.2
9 149 Deborah Myers F 1:06:16.3 +12:14.2
10 189 Andrea Trombley F 1:06:23.4 +12:21.3
11 192 Viviana Pinilla F 1:07:00.6 +12:58.5
12 181 Jaime Fowler F 1:07:23.4 +13:21.3
13 175 Mo Hanna F 1:07:34.1 +13:32.0
14 194 Laura Dziadosz F 1:08:10.0 +14:07.9
15 278 Jo Cassin F 1:09:04.0 +15:01.9
16 225 Tricia Davis F 1:12:55.6 +18:53.5
17 172 Kathryn Blitz F 1:13:17.1 +19:15.0
18 229 Krist Pickering F 1:14:27.4 +20:25.3
19 176 Crystal Siebert F 1:15:17.1 +21:15.0
20 166 Ramona Hill F 1:15:44.7 +21:42.6
21 177 Annie Barton F 1:18:47.0 +24:44.9
22 232 Sarah Printer F 1:19:03.4 +25:01.3
23 163 Stephanie Christensen F 1:19:12.8 +25:10.7
24 174 Linley Miller F 1:19:26.3 +25:24.2
25 276 Abigail Kurt-Mason F 1:19:31.4 +25:29.3
26 186 Kathy Lacy F 1:20:44.7 +26:42.6
27 179 Vicki Glotzer F 1:20:58.9 +26:56.8
28 150 Chelsea Robson F 1:21:04.4 +27:02.3
29 164 Kathryn Schubel F 1:21:11.6 +27:09.5
30 171 Clare Hefferren F 1:21:13.7 +27:11.6
31 170 Molly Lewis F 1:21:42.3 +27:40.2
32 173 Shaunna Sanders F 1:21:46.2 +27:44.1
33 233 Ashley Boyer F 1:22:01.5 +27:59.4
34 213 Liz Benson F 1:23:26.9 +29:24.8
35 160 Deneichia Evans F 1:23:58.3 +29:56.2
36 161 Amy Wallis F 1:29:33.5 +35:31.4
37 180 Karalyn Richardson F 1:30:49.4 +36:47.3
38 184 Mindy Cope F 1:34:05.3 +40:03.2
39 167 Kimberly Bryan F 1:34:18.5 +40:16.4
40 185 Jill Johnson F 1:35:09.3 +41:07.2
41 275 Paige Hahn F 1:35:23.2 +41:21.1
42 277 Kennady Nickell F 1:35:25.0 +41:22.9
43 182 Deb Hall F 1:35:45.4 +41:43.3
44 168 Jennifer Leary F 1:37:37.6 +43:35.5
45 234 Kat Kinett F 1:37:47.3 +43:45.2
46 147 Kristina Pistorius F 1:39:54.0 +45:51.9
47 283 Britton Lund F 1:45:00.5 +50:58.4
48 282 Suzanne Gerpheide F 1:47:11.3 +53:09.2

Boy’s Under 18 Race

1 341 Rhys Staples M 51:58.6
2 212 Chris Barnett M 54:50.2 +2:51.6
3 214 Collin Mullen M 1:16:50.7 +24:52.1
4 43 Adam Hill M 1:19:53.0 +27:54.4
5 45 Alex Lacy M 1:23:33.2 +31:34.6
6 195 Dallin Stucki M 1:29:01.3 +37:02.7
7 197 Joseph Sanders M 1:30:42.4 +38:43.8

Girl’s Under 18 Race

1 240 Jane Staples F 52:33.3
2 198 Chloe Talbot F 1:41:57.1 +49:23.8
3 44 Alison Hall F 1:43:50.9 +51:17.6

Comments are closed