2017 Race Results

Results for the 2017 Back of Beyond Paddle Race.

 

Elite – Overall
Place Bib Name Distance Gender Time Difference
1 116 Trent Hickman Elite Male 50:33.9
2 1 Lucas Tracy Elite Male 54:26.4 +3:52.5
3 3 Rich Harrison Elite Male 55:02.8 +4:28.9
4 8 Daniel Lee Elite Male 56:35.2 +6:01.3
5 107 John Blackshire Elite Male 1:04:37.6 +14:03.7
6 111 Chamille Swan Elite Female 1:04:53.8 +14:19.9
7 112 Andy Obrein Elite Male 1:05:32.3 +14:58.4
8 105 Matt Chebatoris Elite Male 1:06:16.4 +15:42.5
9 118 Jerimiah Williams Elite Male 1:10:16.7 +19:42.8
10 101 Jack Cortez Elite Male 1:27:59.8 +37:25.9
11 4 Christy Samuelson Elite Female 1:31:27.6 +40:53.7
2 Robert Hamblin Hamblin Elite Male DNF
Elite – Female
Place Bib Name Distance Gender Time Difference
1 111 Chamille Swan Elite Female 1:04:53.8
2 4 Christy Samuelson Elite Female 1:31:27.6 +26:33.8
Elite – Male
Place Bib Name Distance Gender Time Difference
1 116 Trent Hickman Elite Male 50:33.9
2 1 Lucas Tracy Elite Male 54:26.4 +3:52.5
3 3 Rich Harrison Elite Male 55:02.8 +4:28.9
4 8 Daniel Lee Elite Male 56:35.2 +6:01.3
5 107 John Blackshire Elite Male 1:04:37.6 +14:03.7
6 112 Andy Obrein Elite Male 1:05:32.3 +14:58.4
7 105 Matt Chebatoris Elite Male 1:06:16.4 +15:42.5
8 118 Jerimiah Williams Elite Male 1:10:16.7 +19:42.8
9 101 Jack Cortez Elite Male 1:27:59.8 +37:25.9
2 Robert Hamblin Hamblin Elite Male DNF
Kids – Overall
Place Bib Name Distance Gender Time Difference
1 103 Brad Menzer Kids Male 1:12:13.5
2 114 Collin Mullen Kids Male 1:15:53.9 +3:40.4
44 Hayley Hamblin Kids Female DNS
Kids – Female
Place Bib Name Distance Gender Time Difference
44 Hayley Hamblin Kids Female DNS
Kids – Male
Place Bib Name Distance Gender Time Difference
1 103 Brad Menzer Kids Male 1:12:13.5
2 114 Collin Mullen Kids Male 1:15:53.9 +3:40.4
Open – Overall
Place Bib Name Distance Gender Time Difference
1 35 Ashley Nelson Open Female 55:11.0
2 14 Joe Holmes Open Male 55:53.3 +0:42.3
3 117 Blake Summers Open Male 57:57.2 +2:46.2
4 113 Ryan Trump Open Male 1:01:46.6 +6:35.6
5 58 Mary Sundblom Open Female 1:02:21.5 +7:10.5
6 9 Bob Mikkelson Open Male 1:03:17.1 +8:06.1
7 102 Lisa Bryant Open Female 1:03:59.3 +8:48.3
8 37 Tiffany Moyer Open Female 1:04:40.5 +9:29.5
9 12 Andrew Lanes Open Male 1:06:34.2 +11:23.2
10 24 Deborah Myers Open Female 1:07:09.1 +11:58.1
11 5 Michael Chebatoris Open Male 1:08:38.7 +13:27.7
12 115 Dorsie Mullen Open Female 1:09:42.1 +14:31.1
13 32 Steffy Hadley Open Female 1:10:09.1 +14:58.1
14 6 Michael Kimmes Open Male 1:10:52.5 +15:41.5
15 10 Brian Terrell Open Male 1:12:27.6 +17:16.6
16 15 Mary Dunn Open Female 1:12:42.7 +17:31.7
17 28 Annie Barton Open Female 1:13:24.6 +18:13.6
18 27 Molly Lewis Open Female 1:13:25.0 +18:14.0
19 13 Kroger Menzer Open Male 1:13:50.3 +18:39.3
20 109 Sarah Printz Open Female 1:17:16.0 +22:05.0
21 34 Angela Longman Open Female 1:17:17.5 +22:06.5
22 21 Lisa Lorman Open Female 1:17:36.2 +22:25.2
23 108 Matt Bielski Open Male 1:17:45.6 +22:34.6
24 33 Gabrielle Preston Open Female 1:18:27.5 +23:16.5
25 59 Shane Ebrahimi Open Male 1:18:36.5 +23:25.5
26 110 Gerado St-Claire ( Santo) Open Male 1:20:57.9 +25:46.9
27 25 Deneichia Evans Open Female 1:22:40.4 +27:29.4
28 31 Jessica Finch Open Female 1:28:50.5 +33:39.5
29 38 Leslie Sundblom Open Female 1:29:02.0 +33:51.0
30 40 CARLEY Moravek Open Female 1:34:31.0 +39:20.0
31 26 Lisa Evans Open Female 1:35:37.4 +40:26.4
32 29 Alexis Willis Open Female 1:41:02.9 +45:51.9
33 41 Jennifer Brunson Open Female 1:46:58.7 +51:47.7
34 42 Sarah Hoffenberg Open Female 1:47:01.7 +51:50.7
35 36 June Landgraf Open Female 1:52:14.9 +57:03.9
36 20 Paige Hahn Open Female 1:52:42.2 +57:31.2
37 104 Mary Cocke Open Female 1:52:52.2 +57:41.2
38 39 Kay Moravek Open Female 1:58:25.1 +1:03:14.1
39 19 Kennady Nickell Open Female 2:01:08.9 +1:05:57.9
7 Rob Oertel Open Male DNF
16 Teresa Cope Open Female DNS
17 Christa Hines Open Female DNS
18 Cherie Fournier Open Female DNS
22 Kathryn Blitz Open Female DNS
23 Andrea Trombey Open Female DNS
30 Heather Menzer Open Female DNS
Open – Female
Place Bib Name Distance Gender Time Difference
1 35 Ashley Nelson Open Female 55:11.0
2 58 Mary Sundblom Open Female 1:02:21.5 +7:10.5
3 102 Lisa Bryant Open Female 1:03:59.3 +8:48.3
4 37 Tiffany Moyer Open Female 1:04:40.5 +9:29.5
5 24 Deborah Myers Open Female 1:07:09.1 +11:58.1
6 115 Dorsie Mullen Open Female 1:09:42.1 +14:31.1
7 32 Steffy Hadley Open Female 1:10:09.1 +14:58.1
8 15 Mary Dunn Open Female 1:12:42.7 +17:31.7
9 28 Annie Barton Open Female 1:13:24.6 +18:13.6
10 27 Molly Lewis Open Female 1:13:25.0 +18:14.0
11 109 Sarah Printz Open Female 1:17:16.0 +22:05.0
12 34 Angela Longman Open Female 1:17:17.5 +22:06.5
13 21 Lisa Lorman Open Female 1:17:36.2 +22:25.2
14 33 Gabrielle Preston Open Female 1:18:27.5 +23:16.5
15 25 Deneichia Evans Open Female 1:22:40.4 +27:29.4
16 31 Jessica Finch Open Female 1:28:50.5 +33:39.5
17 38 Leslie Sundblom Open Female 1:29:02.0 +33:51.0
18 40 CARLEY Moravek Open Female 1:34:31.0 +39:20.0
19 26 Lisa Evans Open Female 1:35:37.4 +40:26.4
20 29 Alexis Willis Open Female 1:41:02.9 +45:51.9
21 41 Jennifer Brunson Open Female 1:46:58.7 +51:47.7
22 42 Sarah Hoffenberg Open Female 1:47:01.7 +51:50.7
23 36 June Landgraf Open Female 1:52:14.9 +57:03.9
24 20 Paige Hahn Open Female 1:52:42.2 +57:31.2
25 104 Mary Cocke Open Female 1:52:52.2 +57:41.2
26 39 Kay Moravek Open Female 1:58:25.1 +1:03:14.1
27 19 Kennady Nickell Open Female 2:01:08.9 +1:05:57.9
16 Teresa Cope Open Female DNS
17 Christa Hines Open Female DNS
18 Cherie Fournier Open Female DNS
22 Kathryn Blitz Open Female DNS
23 Andrea Trombey Open Female DNS
30 Heather Menzer Open Female DNS
Open – Male
Place Bib Name Distance Gender Time Difference
1 14 Joe Holmes Open Male 55:53.3
2 117 Blake Summers Open Male 57:57.2 +2:03.9
3 113 Ryan Trump Open Male 1:01:46.6 +5:53.3
4 9 Bob Mikkelson Open Male 1:03:17.1 +7:23.8
5 12 Andrew Lanes Open Male 1:06:34.2 +10:40.9
6 5 Michael Chebatoris Open Male 1:08:38.7 +12:45.4
7 6 Michael Kimmes Open Male 1:10:52.5 +14:59.2
8 10 Brian Terrell Open Male 1:12:27.6 +16:34.3
9 13 Kroger Menzer Open Male 1:13:50.3 +17:57.0
10 108 Matt Bielski Open Male 1:17:45.6 +21:52.3
11 59 Shane Ebrahimi Open Male 1:18:36.5 +22:43.2
12 110 Gerado St-Claire ( Santo) Open Male 1:20:57.9 +25:04.6
7 Rob Oertel Open Male DNF

Comments are closed