2015 Race Results

Race Results

2015 Back of Beyond Paddle Race

 

Men’s Elite

1.Trent Hickman 0h 50m 13s
2.Dan Gavere 0h 50m 44s
3.Brook Staples 0h 55m 58s
4.Bill Fowler 0h 59m 3s
5.Tim Wagstaff 1h 0m 23s
6.Robert Hamblin 1h 2m 20s
7.Jeff Barnett 1h 7m 24s
8.Andrew Preece 1h 8m 17s
9.Tyler Whitcumb 1h 19m 44s

Women’s Elite

1.Amy Staples 1h 0m 0s
2.Natali Zollinger 1h 2m 10s
3.Sharelle Rodman 1h 4m 53s
4.Anna Fischer 1h 7m 54s
5.Nadia Almunti 1h 10m 17s

Men’s Open

1.Gary Klinger 0h 53m 59s
2.Scott Goode 0h 54m 30s
3.Drew O’Conner 0h 56m 28s
4.Craig Rodman 0h 56m 40s
5.Clint Goode 0h 57m 21s
6.David Bumgarner 1h 0m 5s
7.Craig Horn 1h 1m 0s
8.Luke Hruska 1h 4m 22s
9.Justin Possien 1h 4m 43s
10.Jacob Spaulding 1h 6m 31s
11.Bo Harding 1h 6m 50s
12.Brian Balconi 1h 7m 48s
13.Ken Baldwin 1h 9m 18s
14.William Trombley 1h 12m 10s
15.John Young 1h 15m 39s
16.Jason Almeida 1h 18m 42s
17.Alex Ell 1h 21m 40s
18.Shaine Ebrahimi No Time
19.Gary Walker (No Time)

Women’s Open

1.Harmony Dawn 0h 53m 38s
2.Denise Higgins 0h 54m 58s
3.Marjo Curgus 0h 56m 32s
4.Melanie Caron 0h 58m 32s
5.Mary Sundblom 1h 0m 50s
6.Danelle Ballengee 1h 3m 22s
7.Rachel Parsons 1h 3m 24s
8.Mo Hanna 1h 3m 26s
9.Libby Fredricksen 1h 3m 35s
10.Lindsey Walker 1h 5m 43s
11.Staci Rixford 1h 9m 52s
12.Courtney Burton 1h 10m 2s
13.Kari Han 1h 12m 35s
14.Kirby Corder 1h 13m 14s
15.Jennifer Gordon 1h 14m 38s
16.Kathryn Schubel 1h 15m 18s
17.Melissa Pickering 1h 15m 38s
18.Gretchen Fillmore 1h 18m 19s
19.Molly Lewis 1h 18m 37s
20.Lee Ann Marshall 1h 19m 13s
21.Andrea Trombley 1h 19m 13s
22.Carlie Hickok 1h 19m 32s
23.Jasmine Martinez 1h 21m 59s
24.Shauna Sanders 1h 27m 17s
25.Shelly Kasprick 1h 28m 57s
26.Kennady Nickell 1h 31m 26s
27.Paige Hahn 1h 31m 26s
28.Laura Clem (No Time)
29.Abigail Kurt-Mason (No Time)
30.Kristen Davis (No Time)
31.Chelsea Robson (No Time)

Boy’s Under 18 Race

1.Rhys Staples 0h 53m 3s
2.Chris Bartnett 0h 59m 5s
3.Carver Rodman 1h 0m 49s
4.Slader Rodman 1h 6m 59s
5.Joseph Sanders (No Time)

Girl’s Under 18 Race

1.Jane Staples 0h 53m 11s
2.Cadence Kasperick 1h 40m 0s
3.Anakela Hamala (No Time)

Comments are closed